531 Brighton Street Laporte, IN 46350
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Kelly Leuthold

  531 Brighton Street Laporte, IN 46350

Sold on 08/19/2019
$35,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,764
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/19/2019
Taxes
$856
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Multifamily
Year Built
1900
County
LaPorte County

Listed By

Kelly Leuthold, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
NIRA
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:46 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • La Porte Improv Companys
Parking
  • Detached
Living Area
  • 1,764 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 16, 2019
Price Changed
$55,000
-11%
-$7,000
Jul 03, 2019
Price Changed
$62,000
-5%
-$3,000
Jun 06, 2019
Price Changed
$65,000
-7%
-$4,900
Apr 05, 2019
Price Changed
$69,900
-12%
-$9,100
Dec 06, 2018
Price Changed
$79,000
-7%
-$6,000
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 02:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.